Regular classes are listed by: Day, Time, Class and Instructor. 

Please contact the instructor directly for questions about cost, registration or for more info about a specific class. Contact info can be found at the bottom of this page.  If a class is listed as 'Private' this indicates a private lesson, please contact the instructor for more info. 

Please click here for announcements, special events and workshops. 

Monday

8:30 - 9:30am     Zumba Dance Fitness with Kim Postlewaite


5:30 - 6:15pm     Beginning Modern Dance Fundamentals with Julia Gingerich 


6:15 - 7:00pm     Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary Modern with Julia Gingerich 


7:00 - 8:00pm     Tap with Marco Davis  

Tuesday

8:30 - 9:30am     Zumba with Tammy Loughran (periodically lead by Joy Sigler)


4:30 - 5:30pm    Yin Yoga with Kelli Daffron


6:00 - 7:00pm     Beginner West Coast Swing (Level 1) with Rich Small 


​7:00 - 8:00pm     Intermediate West Coast Swing (Level 2) with Rich Small 

 

8:00 - 9:00pm     Ballroom to Country with Rich Small 

Wednesday

10:00 - 11:15am     Gentle Yoga with Terrie Powers 


​6:00 - 7:15pm      Belly Dance Basics with Jessamyn Grace 


7:15 - 8:15pm      Belly Dance Choreography with Jessamyn Grace          

Thursday

8:30 - 9:30am     Zumba with Tammy Loughran (periodically lead by Joy Sigler) 


5:30 - 6:30pm     Hot Pot I.T.S. (Group Improv Tribal Style Bellydance) with Julie Kovatch


6:30 - 7:30pm     Argentine Tango Practica hosted by Jim Mandes  

Friday

Once a month Friday classes:
7:00 - 10:00pm    Contra Dance with Dave Ambrose and Live Music (1st Friday )


7:00 - 8:15pm    Dream Circles Ecstatic Dance with Kimberly O'Bryant (3rd Friday)


6:30 - 8:30pm     Wise Women Gatherings with Melissa Henige (Quarterly: Jan 24, March 26, June 26)  

Saturday

9:00 - 10:00am     Hip Hop Dance Fitness with Erin Carlsen


5:00 - 6:00pm     Reserved for Private Poi Spinning


6:00 - 7:00pm     Argentine Tango Fundamentals (all levels) with Estelle & Celeste Olivares

 

7:00 - 8:00pm     Argentine Tango Intermediate/Advanced Tango Concepts  with Estelle & Celeste Olivares  

Sunday

10:00am - 10:30am     Dance Church Warm-up/Contact Improv with Zachar Sollars (LAST Sunday of the month only)


10:30am - 12noon     Dance Church with Shanna Gillette (LAST Sunday of the month only)


1:00 - 2:00pm     Ballroom (Private) with Rich Small

Please feel free to download a pdf of the current class schedule here:

AAMC Schedule (pdf)

Download

Instructor Contact Information

· Jessamyn Grace: 503-791-5657 info@astoriaartsandmovement.com www.jessamyngrace.com

· Marco Davis / Daylight: 541-654-2412 marcogerarddavis@gmail.com 

· Estelle Olivares: 971-227-4381 twins2tango@gmail.com

· Joy Sigler: 503-440-2547 joysiglerzumba@gmail.com 

· Terrie Powers: 503-298-0056 trrbaypowers@gmail.com

· Melissa Henige: 503-338-8773 Melissa@recoveredwholeness.com www.recoveredwholeness.com 

· Dave Ambrose: 503-741-8412 dpwamb@charter.net 

· Kim Postlewaite: 503-440-2153 nccutting@msn.com

· Julie Kovatch: 406-598-2378 juliehrubes@hotmail.com 

· Erika Hawkins: 503-440-0205 ekimaging@hotmail.com 

· Julia Gingerich: 503-502-3118 julia.gingerich@gmail.com

· Kimberly O'Bryant: 503-791-6087 kimbojets@hotmail.com www.kimberlylane.xyz

· Rich Small: 503-739-5995 richiesmall@msn.com

· ​Kelli Daffron: 757-348-5314 kfdaffron@gmail.com 

· Shanna Gillette: 928-699-2270 justbevibration@gmail.com http://justbevibration.com

· ​Zachar Sollars: 775-790-5245 Zgivesgoodhugs@gmail.com

· ​Erin Carlsen: 503-741-1661  eringracefree@gmail.com

· Julia Hesse: 970-570-9323 insight@juliahesse.com www.livingtarotoracle.com www.juliahesse.com

· Kimberly Miguel Mullen: 310-804-3404 Mail@kimberlymiguelmullen.com www.kimberlymiguelmullen.com 

· Jude MatulichHall: 503-298-3874 YogiJude@gmail.com 

· Rachel Lionheart: 253-227-8090 rachellionheart@gmail.com

· ​Nate Boozer: 503-914-3802 workdanceco@live.com www.workdancecompany.com